You are here: Home > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (FH Series) > FH50026- Hoover Steamvac - SpinScrub 50
Hoover FH50026- Steamvac - SpinScrub 50 Model: FH50026 Add to My Models
Popular Parts:
Brush Block - 5 Brush 48437022
Tank Filter 38762014
FH50026

FH50026

01. Upper Handle Assembly - Magnesium Gray 48663237
02. Cord Wrap - Shadow Gray 39442056
03. Hardware Kit Assembly 40201145
04. Upper Control Rod - Black 38458031
05. Lower Control Rod - Transparent 38458033
06. Reservoir Assembly With Seal Black / Magnesium Gray 90001225
07. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
08. Tubing 40309002
09. Lower Handle Complete - Magnesium Gray 48669030
10. Handle Cover - Magnesium Gray 37276029
11. Motor Cover Assembly 37196190
12. Tank Release Latch - Right Satin Silver 522194001
13. Tank Release Latch - Left Satin Silver 522194002
14. Screw - 3.125” 21447246
15. Screw - Self Tapping 21447232
16. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
17. Motor Assembly 27212074
18. Lead Wire - Black 49811039
19. Motor Seal 34113004
20. Motor Base Seal 38781048
21. Power Cord - 21’ 46583125
22. Cord Retainer - Black 36172054
23. Standpipe Seal 38784063
24. Turbine And Gear - 5 Brush 43191019
25. Spring 38333009
26. Main Body / Nozzle Base - 5 Brush Shadow Gray 522197001
27. Exhaust Duct - Black 38769028
28. Handle Release Lever - Satin Silver 522205001
29. Switch Actuator Lever - Satin Silver 522203001
30. Switch 28218061
31. Trunion Cover - Right Shadow Gray 522193001
32. Trunion Cover - Left Shadow Gray 522193002
33. Screw 21447020
34. Rear Wheel - Black 522206001
35. Rear Axle 32434007
36. Lock Ring 160017
37. Screw - Self Tapping 21447072
38. Screw - Self Tapping 21479438
39. Brush Block - 5 Brush 48437022
40. Hood / Nozzle Assembly - Purplicious Metallic 522233006
41. Front Nozzle - Clear 90001248
42. Nozzle Seal 38781037
43. Screen Assembly - Black 43613009
44. Indicator Knob - Satin Silver 522202001
45. Lens - Trnasparent 39383106
46. Recovery Tank Assembly With Duct, Filter, And Lid - Storm Gray 38777081
47. Recovery Tank Lid With Filter 42272111
47. Float Retainer Steam Seal 38784070
47. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow 43538001
47. Float Retainer - Transparent 38719027
48. Tank Filter 38762014
49. Recovery Tank With Duct 522207001
50. Solution Tank And Cap Assembly 304040001
51. Solution Tank Handle - Satin Silver 522209001
52. Gasket 38784062
53. Cap Assembly - Black 42272158
54. Valve Seal 38784061
55. Valve Stem - Black 38717009
56. Nozzle Clean Out Tool 39514003



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 6
Hoover Tank Filter Hoover Recovery Tank  - Revised Duct Storm Gray
Hoover Tank Filter #38762014
List Price $6.73
Sale Price $5.61
You save $1.12!
Hoover Recovery Tank - Revised Duct Storm Gray #522207001
List Price $19.75
Sale Price $16.46
You save $3.29!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price $31.88
Sale Price $26.57
You save $5.31!
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $4.12
Sale Price $3.43
You save $0.69!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 Hoover Solution Tank Handle
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $5.20
Sale Price $4.33
You save $0.87!
Hoover Solution Tank Handle #522209001
List Price $5.16
Sale Price $4.30
You save $0.86!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank Lid F5851 Hoover Tank Release Latch Left
Hoover Recovery Tank Lid F5851 #42272111
List Price $39.44
Sale Price $32.87
You save $6.57!
Hoover Tank Release Latch Left #522194002
List Price $4.44
Sale Price $3.70
You save $0.74!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Solution Tank Seal F5837 71 Hoover Cap Solution Tank Black F5810 FH50020 #42272158
Hoover Solution Tank Seal F5837 71 #38784060
List Price $4.56
Sale Price $3.80
You save $0.76!
Hoover Cap Solution Tank Black F5810 FH50020 #42272158
Our Price: $4.80
Sale Price: $4.00
You save $0.80!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day