Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (FH Series) > FH50044- Hoover Steamvac - Spinscrub / Steamvac With Clean Surge / Pet Complete
Hoover FH50044- Steamvac - Spinscrub / Steamvac With Clean Surge / Pet Complete Model: FH50044 Add to My Models
Popular Parts:
Brush Block Assembly - Hose Tool 48445003
Brush Block - 5 Brush 48437022
Tank Filter 38762014
FH50044

FH50044

01. Recovery Tank Lid With Filter 42272111
02. Tank Filter 38762014
03. Duct 38777106
04. Recovery Tank Assembly With Duct, Filter, And Lid - Storm Gray 38777081
04. Recovery Tank With Duct only - Storm Gray 522207001
05. Lens 39383106
06. Hose Access Door - Black 37257297
07. Access Door Spring 38351017
08. Seal 38783021
09. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Nozzle / Hood - Black 37271160
11. Screw 21447020
12. Indicator Knob - Magnesium Gray 38421127
12. Indicator Knob - Satin Silver 522202001
13. Screen Assembly - Black 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete 43582018
15. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
16. Turbine And Gear Assmbly - 5 Brush 43191021
17. Brush Block - 5 Brush 48437022
18. Screw - Self Tapping 21479438
19. Screw - Self Tapping 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
22. Lock Ring 160017
23. Trunnion Cover - Right Magnsm Gray 36131124
23. Trunnion Cover - Right Shadow Gray 522193001
24. Rear Axle 32434007
25. Rear Wheel - Magnesium Gray 38522091
25. Rear Wheel - Black 522206001
26. Handle Release Lever - Black 38458042
26. Handle Release Lever - Satin Silver 522205001
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor Assembly 27212074
28. Lead Wire - White 49811079
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Motor Cover 37196190
31. Screw - Self Tapping 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch - Left Mag Gray 36151044
32. Tank Release Latch - Left Satin Silver 522194002
33. Tank Release Latch - Right Mag Gray 36151043
33. Tank Release Latch - Right Satin Silver 522194001
34. Solution Tank With Cap - Frost 42272134
34. Solution Tank With Cap - Storm Gray 304040001
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Cap Assembly - Black 42272158
37. Solution Tank Handle - Magnsm Gray 39457053
37. Solution Tank Handle - Satin Silver 522209001
38. Turbine Power Tool - Lime Green / Single Brush 302598001
39. Spring 38312014
40. Valve Ring FNLA
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem 38717009
43. Tool Holder - Magnesium Gray 36433212
43. Tool Holder - Shadow Gray 522195001
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Regulator - Magnsm Gray 43526018
45. Reservoir Regulator - Shadow Gray 304046001
46. Tubing 40309002
48. Handle Hardware Assembly 2 Screws 4-1/8 - 3 Nuts 40201245
49. Motor Seal 34113004
50. Motor Seal FNLA
51. Terminals 012227
52. Power Cord - 21 Black 46583125
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunnion Cover - Left Magnsm Gray 36131125
54. Trunnion Cover - Left Shadow Gray 522193002
55. Switch Actuator Lever - Black 38434025
55. Switch Actuator Lever - Satin Silver 522203001
56. Switch 28218061
57. Cord Retainer - Black 36172054
58. Nozzle Base Assembly - Shadow Gray 522197001
59. Handle Cover - Shadow Gray 522200001
60. Lower Handle Assembly - Magnsm Gray 39466114
60. Lower Handle Assembly - Shadow Gray 522211001
61. Lower Tool Holder - Magnesium Gray 36433234
62. Screw 21447041
63. Stair / Upholstery Tool With Brush 38613040
64. Upper Hose Holder - Magnesium Gray 36433219
64. Upper Hose Holder - Shadow Gray 522196001
65. Complete Hose Assembly - Black 304042002
67. Connector Coupler 43513010
67. Coupler Sleeve Only - Satin Silver 522227001
68. Brush Block Assembly - Hose Tool 48445003
69. Tool Cover - Transparent 37276011
70. Upper Handle - Magnesium Gray 39466113
70. Upper Handle - Shadow Gray 440001256
70. Upper Handle - Shadow Gray 522212001
71. Cord Wrap - Shadow Gray 39442056
72. Control Rod - Upper 38458056
73. Control Lever - Black 38434029
73. Control Lever - Satin Silver 502204001
74. Upper Handle Lever Guard - Shadow Gray 522210001
75. Screw - Self Tapping 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover - Magnsm Gray 37276035
76. Solution Tube Cover - Shadow Gray 522199001
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod - Upper Back 38458055
79. Solution Button - Black 38433079
79. Solution Button - Satin Silver 522201001
80. Label - Clean Surge 51639165
81. Tubing Retainer 36132004
82. Exhaust Duct - Black 38769028
83. Float Retainer 38719027
84. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow 43538001
85. Float Retainer Seal 38784070
86. Trigger - Black 38433074
87. Wand Cover - Desert Sand 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple 43513024
90. Spring 38312019
91. Nozzle/Valve Assembly 43412007
92. Solution Tank With Cap 42272134
93. Recovery Tank With Duct Only Revised Style 38777106
94. Nozzle Clean Out Tool 39514003
95. Bare Floor Tool Assembly 48417008
xx. Label - Handle Release 51638055
xx. Label - Door 51639196
xx. Label - Brush Speed 51639192
xx. Label - On/Off 51865024



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 23
Hoover Recovery Tank With Duct - Storm Gray
Hoover Recovery Tank With Duct - Storm Gray #38777106
List Price $18.59
Our Price $15.49
You save $3.10!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank  - Revised Duct Storm Gray
Hoover Recovery Tank - Revised Duct Storm Gray #522207001
List Price $18.59
Our Price $15.49
You save $3.10!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.92
Our Price $3.27
You save $0.65!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $4.96
Our Price $4.13
You save $0.83!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price $30.48
Our Price $25.40
You save $5.08!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day