Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > Hoover > Hoover Max Extract SteamVac Series > FH50220- Hoover Steamvac - Max Extract 6 Pressurepro / 77 Multi-Surface & Pro

Hoover Steamvac Max Extract 6

Model: FH50220

Hoover Max Extract FH50220
Guides and Repair
Hoover Max Extract FH50220 Parts
Max Tank Guide

Brush Assembly Guide

Clean or Replace Nozzle

Common Repair Guide

Add to My Models

Scroll Down for full Vacuum Schematics and Parts Lists...


FH50220

1. Upper Handle Assembly No Surge - Seaside Blue 440001365
2. Upper Cord Hook - Shadow Gray 39442060
3. Upper Handle Screw Kit 440001355
4. Tool Holder / Hose Support (Mfg. Code A) 520843001
4. Tool Holder / Hose Support (Mfg. Code B and newer) 523753001
5. Power Switch Boot Cover - Red 440001380
6. Power Switch 760732001
7. Main Pc Board 440001367
8. Wiring Kit Assembly (Mfg. Code A and B) 440001371
8. Interim Wiring Kit Assembly (Mfg. Code A and B when using new Gear Pump 440003898) 440003873
8. Wiring Kit Assembly (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003357
9. Low Flow Meter Assembly 440001383
10. Gear Pump Assembly With Leads (Mfg. Code A and B) 303701001
10. Gear Pump Assembly Without Leads (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003898
11. Pressure Solenoid 440001361
12. Reservoir Assembly (Mfg. Code A) 303806001
12. Reservoir Assembly (Mfg. Code B) 303963002
12. Reservoir Assembly (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003355
13. Fascia With Seal Assembly - Seaside Blue Revised 523756008
13. Fascia With Seal Assembly - Seaside Blue 440001379
14. Tubing Kit - No Surge (Mfg. Code A and B) 440001368
14. Tubing Kit - No Surge (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003358
15. Power Cord Protector 59156110
16. Power Cord - 20' Black 440001363
17. Main Nozzle Body Assembly With Wheels - Seaside Blue 440001372
18. Rear Wheel Assembly 440001364
21. User Linkage / Flap Door Kit 304338001
22. Trunnion Cover - Right Billowy Blue 520908001
23. Handle Release Pedal Kit 440001353
24. Seal - Hose Connector Adaptor 521367001
25. Motor Cover Assembly 440001359
26. Stand Pipe Seal Assembly 440001374
27. Screen Assembly - Orange 43613036
28. Motor With Motor Mount Assembly 304337001
29. Turbine Assembly 304347001
30. Main Nozzle Body Front 520887001
32. Manifold Sprayer Assembly 440001369
33. Nozzle Assembly 440001356
33. Nozzle Assembly 440003356
34. Nozzle Squeegee Assembly - Optional Tool 440001358
35. Brush Block Assembly - 6 Brush Antimicrobial 304334001
36. Brush Block Drive Pin Assembly 440001354
37. Recovery Tank Assembly - Crystal Gray With Lid 440003874
37. Plunger Assembly - Recovery Tank 304331001
38. Cap Assembly - Recovery Tank 303786001
39. Recovery Tank Lid Assembly - Crystal Gray 304345001
40. Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly (Mfg. Code A and B) 303763001
40. Valve Stem - Black / Clean Water Solution Tank 38717009
40. Valve Seal - Clean Water Solution Tank 38784061
40. Valve Spring - Clean Water Solution Tank 38312014
40. Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003353
41. Cap Assembly - Clean Water Solution Tank 303764001
42a. Hose Assembly With Trunnion - Billowy Blue (Mfg. Code A And B Order 440003359 And 524920004) 304335001
42b. Hose Assembly (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003359
42c. Trunnion Cover (Mfg. Code C and newer) 524920004
43. Stair / Upholstery Tool With Brush 38613040
42. Hose Assembly (Mfg. Code C and newer) 440003359
44. Turbine Power Hand Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green 302598001
45. Front Lower Handle (Mfg. Code C and newer) 523754001
46. Trunnion Cover - Left Lazer Blue (Mfg. Code C and newer) 524920004

How to find your Hoover Series Designation: Check the last letter of the manufacturer code section of your data tag.

-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 1
Hoover Drive Pin Kit - Spinscrub
Hoover Drive Pin Kit - Spinscrub #440001354
List Price $4.09
Our Price $3.41
You save $0.68!

Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Brush Block - 6 Brush Abtimicrobial
Hoover Brush Block - 6 Brush Abtimicrobial #304334001
List Price $24.71
Our Price $20.59
You save $4.12!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Hose Assembly Accessory #440003861
Hoover Hose Assembly Accessory #440003861
Our Price: $33.72
Sale Price: $28.10
You save $5.62!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Fascia Kit Sea Side Blue  #440001379
Hoover Fascia Kit Sea Side Blue #440001379
Our Price: $15.50
Sale Price: $12.92
You save $2.58!

Usually ships within 7 days