Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F5807- Upright Extractor
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F5807

Hoover Upright Extractor. Model: F5807- Add to My Models

F5807

01. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
02. Solution Tank Cap Assem (Inc. Item 3) 42272002
03. Gasket 38784062
04. Solution Tank 42272134
05. Recovery Tank Lid 42272111
06. Hardware Assembly 40201145
07. Duct 38661003
08. Recovery Tank-Service (Incl. Item 5 ) 38777081
09. Handle Cover 37276001
10. Screw 21447020
12. Seal (Noz. Frt. Plat 38781037
13. Hood - F5805 F5805, F5806 (Incl. It. 11,12,13,14,51) 37271029
14. Screw-Self-Tapping 21447228
15. Main Body - F5805 (Incl. Item 42) F5805 Early Models - (See Note) 37272082
15. Main Body-F5805 (Incl. Item 42) F5805 Late Models - (See Note), F5806, F5807,F5808, F5809 37272096
16. Lock Ring 160017
17. Washer 163110
18. Rear Wheel 38522076
19. Rear Axle 32434007
19. Hood Assm-U5808 F5808 37271122
19. Lead Wire-Black-C382 F5806, F5807, F5808 Hoover Motor (From Switch To Motor) 49811039
19. Lead Wire-Orange-Amt F5806, F5807, F5808 Ametek Motor (From Switch To Motor) 49811083
20. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
21. Cable Tie 27479307
22. Motor Housing Seal 34122021
23. Distributor Assem. 43411006
24. Service Tubing - Ste 40309002
25. Service Kit-Motor/Dist. Cover (Inc. Item 23) 40309005
26. Reservoir Assem - F5 43516007
27. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
28. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
29. Control Rod - Upper 38458031
30. Lower Handle Comp-Abu F5805 Early Models - (See Note) 39466030
30. Lower Handle F5805 Late Models (See Note), F5806, F5807, F5808, F5809 39466033
31. Upper Handle 48663170
32. Cord Wrap 39442041
33. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
34. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
35. Terminals-0513 12227
36. Screw-Tapping 21447240
37. Attach. Cord-31'-F58 Attachment Cord 33 Ft. F5805 (Use With Gs Motor) 46583012
37. Cord-Steam Vac-33' Attachment Cord 33 Ft. F5805, F5806, F5807, F5808, F5809 (Use With Hoover Motor) 46583044
38. Motor Kit-Wv Includes Hoover Motor, Motor Cover, And Lead Wire. Used To Replace Gs Motor On F5805. 40309009
38. Motor-Sv-Hoover(New) F5805 43576203
39. Standpipe Seal 38784063
40. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
41. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
42. Motor Base Seal 38781039
43. Motor Intake Seal 38784064
44. Handle Release Lever Service F5805 Early Models 38458040
44. Handle Release Lever F5805 Late Models (See Note), F5806, F5807, F5808, F5809 38458042
45. Cord Retainer 36172016
46. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
47. Spring 38312014
48. Washer-Brass 21312518
49. Valve Seal 38784061
50. Valve Stem 38717009
51. Brush Back Assem. F5805, F5806 48443005
52. Nameplate 52313013
53. Handle Lever Guard-Abu 39458005
99. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
xx. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
xx. Float Assembly 43538001
xx. Tank Filter Recovery Tank Filter 43611041
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Hood-Aby-F5807 F5807 (Incl. It. 11, 12, 13, 14, 51) 37271089
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F5807, F5808, F5809 39514001
xx. Motor-Sv-Hoover(New) F5806, F5807, F5808, F5809 43576203
xx. Motor-Sv-Ametek F5806, F5807, F5808 43576212
xx. Cord(Ametek Mtr) 33 Ft. F5806, F5807, F5808 (Use With Ametek Motor) 46583066
xx. Brush Back Assm-Dual F5807, F5808 48447002
xx. Hood-Add-F5809 F5809 (Inc. Items 11, 12, 13, 14, 51) 37271104
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning F5809 48417003
xx. Rear Support 58315006
xx. Bottom Rear Support 58332024
xx. Mid Support 58346006
xx. Front/Rear Support 58461019
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 14
Hoover Duct F5914
Hoover Duct F5914 #38661003
List Price $18.59
Our Price $15.49
You save $3.10!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.92
Our Price $3.27
You save $0.65!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $4.96
Our Price $4.13
You save $0.83!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Brush Back Dual F5831
Hoover Brush Back Dual F5831 #48447002
List Price $11.59
Our Price $9.66
You save $1.93!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Back Single F5805
Hoover Brush Back Single F5805 #48443005
List Price $11.59
Our Price $9.66
You save $1.93!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day