Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F5821- Steam Vac
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F5821

Hoover SteamVac. Model: F5821- Add to My Models

F5821

01. Tool Converter-F5815 38655002
01. Hose/Noz Body/Tank (Inc. Items 1,2,3, & 5) 40309044
02. Hose With Collars 38671035
03. Wand Valve Assem-F58 43516006
04. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
05. Upholstery Nozzle-F5 38619011
06. Tube Strap-F5815/25 36172033
07. Connector/Coupler Sl 43513007
08. Solution Tubing Assm (Inc. Item 7) 0M100168
09. Spot Brush-F5851/55/ 48448001
10. Corner Tool-F5851/55 38619018
11. Edge Tool-F5851/55/5 38619019
12. Nozzle Clean Out Too 39514001
xx. Carpet Deter-1Gal(4) 40301004
xx. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) 40301064
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) Pre-Spotter Solution W/ Sprayer 16 Oz. 40302016
xx. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre-Spotter Solution 32 Oz. 40302032
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. 40303032
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. = Not shown on schematic.

U9145

01. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
02. Solution Tank Cap Assem (Incl. It. 3) 42272002
03. Gasket 38784062
04. Solution Tank 42272134
05. Spring 38312014
06. Washer-Brass (Used On Early Models Produced Prior To 12/97) Service Bulletin 6/97 21312518
07. Valve Seal 38784061
08. Valve Stem 38717009
09. Recovery Tank Lid 42272111
10. Handle Hardware Assem 40201149
11. Duct 38661003
12. Recovery Tank-Service ( Incl. Items 9,11 ) 38777081
13. Handle Cover 37276001
14. Screw 21447020
16. Seal (Noz. Frt. Plat 38781037
17. Door Assem - F5815 F5815, F5821, F5822 (Incl. It. 18 & 19) 37257102
17. Door Assem - F5825 F5825 (Incl. It. 18 & 19) 37257103
17. Door-F5817 F5817 (Incl. It. 18 & 19) 37257104
17. Door Assem. - F5827 (Incl. It. 18 & 19) 37257140
18. Seal 38783019
19. Speed Nut 21362006
20. Spring -Access Door 38351017
21. Hood - F5815 F5815, F5821, F5822 (Incl. It. 15 Thru 23) 37271030
21. Hood - F5825 F5825 (Incl. It. 15 Thru 23) 37271031
21. Hood Assem - F5827 F5817, F5827 (Incl. It. 15 Thru 23) 37271033
22. Screw-Self-Tapping 21447228
23. Brush Back Assem. 48443005
24. Main Body - F5815/25 (Incl. It. 55) F5815, F5821, F5827, F5817 & F5825 Early Models - See Note 37272081
24. Main Body (Incl. It. 55) F5817, F5825 Late Models (See Note) F5822, F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 37272095
25. Lock Ring 160017
27. Rear Wheel 38522076
28. Rear Axle 32434007
29. Elbow Duct 38664001
30. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
31. Pump Assembly Complete 43582003
32. Cable Tie 27479307
33. Elbow Connector 33241001
34. Motor Housing Seal 34122021
35. Distributor Assem. 43411006
36. Service Tubing - Ste 40309002
37. Service Kit-Motor/Dist. Cover (Incl. It. 35) 40309005
38. Service Tubing - Ste 40309002
39. Reservoir Assem-F581 43516008
40. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
41. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
42. Control Rod - Upper 38458031
43. Upper Handle 48663170
44. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
45. Cord Wrap 39442041
46. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
47. Lower Handle Comp-Abu F5815, F5821, F5827, F5817 & F5825 Early Models - See Note 39466030
47. Lower Handle F5817, F5825, Late Models (See Note) F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 39466033
48. Attach. Cord-31'-F58 Attachment Cord 33 Ft. - 3W (Use With Gs Motor) 46583012
48. Cord-Steam Vac-33' Attachment Cord 33 Ft. - 3W (Use With Hoover Motor) 46583044
49. Terminals-0513 12227
50. Screw-Tapping 21447240
51. Motor Kit-Wv Replaces Gs Motor 40309009
52. Standpipe Seal 38784063
53. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
54. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
55. Motor Base Seal 38781039
56. Motor Intake Seal 38784064
57. Handle Release Lever Service F5815, F5821, F5827, F5817 & F5825 Early Models - See Note 38458040
57. Handle Release Lever F5817, F5825 Late Models (See Note) F5822, F5824-900, F5826-900 38458042
58. Cord Retainer 36172016
59. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
60. Nameplate F5815, F5825 52313013
60. Nameplate-F5817 F5817; F5821 52313014
60. Nameplate-F5827 F5827 52313015
61. Handle Lever Guard-Abu 39458005
xx. Door Assem-F5831-900 F5832-900, F5832-910 37257206
xx. Hood W/Door Opening Abc - F5832-900, F5832-910 37271034
xx. Turbine Nozzle W/Rel F5832-910 302598001
xx. Nameplate-F5832910 F5824-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 52313110
xx. Solution Tubing Assm 0M100168
xx. Hose Caddy - F5825 F5817, 5825 36433092
xx. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
xx. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
xx. Wall Rack Hdwe F5817, F5825 40201142
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) F5817, F5825 40302016
xx. Hose/Noz Body/Tank Recovery Tank / Cleaning Tool Hose Assem. 40309044
xx. Sprayer - F5825 F5817, F5825 43412003
xx. Float Assembly 43538001
xx. Tank Filter Foam Filter - Recovery Tank Lid 43611041
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning F5821, F5824-900, F5825, F5826-900 48417003
xx. Bare Floor Solution- F5815, F5821 57337216
xx. Motor-Sv-Hoover(New) F5822, F5826-900 - Models After 10/16/01 43576203
xx. Motor-Sv-Ametek F5822, F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 43576212
xx. Cord(Ametek Mtr) 3W - (Use With Ametek Motor) 46583066
xx. Door-Ag-F5826-900 F5824-900, F5826-900 (Inc. It. 18 & 19) 37257277
xx. Hood-Ag-F5826-900 - Ag- F5824-900, F5826-900 (Incl. It. 15 Thru 23) 37271071
xx. Cord Wrap-F5853-900 F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 39442039
xx. Hose Assembly F5822, F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 40309007
xx. Lower Rack Assem.-F5 F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 41426030
xx. Brush Back Assm-Dual F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 48447002
xx. Upper Handle-F5833-9 F5824-900, F5826-900, F5832-900, F5832-910 48663181
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Rear Support 58315006
xx. Bottom Rear Support 58332024
xx. Front/Bottom Support F5821 58332025
xx. Mid Support 58346006
xx. Front/Rear Support 58461019
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 19
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $4.04
Our Price $3.37
You save $0.67!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Duct F5914
Hoover Duct F5914 #38661003
List Price $20.36
Our Price $16.97
You save $3.39!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 43611041
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871 #43611041
List Price $7.07
Our Price $5.89
You save $1.18!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Back Dual F5831
Hoover Brush Back Dual F5831 #48447002
List Price $12.48
Our Price $10.40
You save $2.08!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Back Single F5805
Hoover Brush Back Single F5805 #48443005
List Price $12.48
Our Price $10.40
You save $2.08!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day