Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F5859- Upright Steam Vac
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F5859

Hoover Upright SteamVac. Model: F5859- Add to My Models

F5859

01. Tool Converter-F5815 38655002
01. Hose/Noz Body/Tank (Inc. Items 1,2,3, & 5) 40309044
02. Hose With Collars 38671035
03. Wand Valve Assem-F58 43516006
04. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
05. Upholstery Nozzle-F5 38619011
06. Tube Strap-F5815/25 (6 required) 36172033
07. Connector/Coupler Sl 43513007
08. Solution Tubing Assembly (Inc. Item 7) 0M100168
09. Spot Brush-F5851/55/ 48448001
10. Corner Tool-F5851/55 38619018
11. Edge Tool-F5851/55/5 38619019
12. Nozzle Clean Out Too 39514001
13. Carpet Deter-1Gal(4) 40301004
13. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) 40301064
13. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) Pre-Spotter Solution W/ Sprayer 16 Oz. 40302016
13. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre-Spotter Solution 32 Oz. 40302032
13. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. 40303032
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. = Not shown on schematic.

F5859

01. Recovery Tank Lid (Incl. It. 2) 42272111
02. Tank Filter 43611041
03. Duct 38661003
04. Recovery Tank-Service ( Inc. Items 1, 3 ) 38777081
05. Lens 39383106
06. Door-F5855 (Incl. Lt. 8, 9) - F5855 37257105
06. Door-F5851 (Incl. It. 8, 9) - F5851 37257106
06. Door-F5859 (Incl. It. 8, 9) - F5859 37257205
07. Spring -Access Door 38351017
08. Seal 38783021
09. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood-F5851 (Incl. 6 ,7, 8, 9) -F5851 37271036
10. Hood-Afc-F5858-910 (Incl. 6 ,7, 8, 9) -F5859 37271072
10. Hood-Abm (Incl. 6 ,7, 8, 9) -F5855 - Abm 37271088
11. Screw (5 required) 21447020
12. Indicator Knob-F5851 38421093
13. Screen Assembly 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete (Incl. It. 21) 43582003
15. Screw-Self Tapping (5 required) 21447217
16. Turbine & Gear-F5851 (Incl. Lt. 12,20) 43191001
17. Brush Block-Service 48437022
18. Screw (2 required) 21479438
19. Screw (2 required) 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Assembly Serv 43523004
22. Lock Ring (2 required) 160017
23. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle (2 required) 32434007
25. Rear Wheel (2 required) 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor Kit-Sv Includes Hoover Motor, Motor Cover And Lead Wire. Replaces Gs Motor 43576163. 40309008
28. Brush Holder Assembl 41311016
28. Motor Assem-F5853 Motor (Hoover) 43576202
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Service Kit-Mtr Cover 40309006
31. Screw-Self Tapping-F (4 required) 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
34. Solution Tank (Incl. It. 35, 36, 37, 39, 40,41,42) 42272113
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap Assem 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Control Rod - Upper 38458031
39. Spring 38312014
40. Washer-Brass (Used On Early Models Produced Prior To 12/97) Service Bulletin 6/97 21312518
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem 38717009
43. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Assem-F581 (Incl. It. 44) 43516008
46. Service Tubing - Ste (Incl. It. 29,46,47) 40309002
47. Service Tubing - Ste (Incl. It. 29,46,47) 40309002
48. Hardware Assembly 40201145
49. Motor Seal 34113004
50. Screw-Tapping 21447240
51. Terminals-0513 12227
52. Attach. Cord-31'-F58 Attachment Cord - 33 Ft. Use With Gs Motor. 46583012
52. Cord-Steam Vac-33' Attachment Cord - 33 Ft. Use With Hoover Motor. 46583044
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch-F5805/15/25 On/Off Switch 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172016
58. Main Body-Sv-W/Vt-5 Br 42274005
59. Handle Cover 37276001
60. Lower Handle 39466033
61. Upper Handle (Incl. It. 38, 63) 48663170
62. Nameplate-F5851/55/5 52313017
63. Cord Wrap 39442041
64. Handle Lever Guard-Abu 39458005
65. Hose Caddy - F5825 F5855, F5859 36433092
65. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
65. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
65. Wall Rack Hdwe F5855, F5859 40201142
65. Sprayer - F5825 F5855, F5859 43412003
65. Float Assembly 43538001
65. Bare Floor Cleaning 48417003
65. Handle Rel Label-Steam 51638055
65. Label-Door-Steam Vac 51639124
65. Agitator Speed Label 51855028
65. On/Off Label - Steam 51865024
xx. Handle Protector-F58 58313006
xx. Rear Support 58315006
xx. Bottom Rear Support 58332024
xx. Mid Support-F5851/55 58364017
xx. Front/Rear Support 58461019
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 18
Hoover Duct F5914
Hoover Duct F5914 #38661003
List Price $18.59
Our Price $15.49
You save $3.10!

Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.92
Our Price $3.27
You save $0.65!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $4.96
Our Price $4.13
You save $0.83!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price $30.48
Our Price $25.40
You save $5.08!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900 #42272113
List Price $36.97
Our Price $30.81
You save $6.16!

Usually ships within 7 days