Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F5905- SteamVac SpinScrub
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F5905

Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub. Model: F5905- Add to My Models

F5905

01. Recovery Tank Lid (Incl. It. 2) 42272111
02. Tank Filter 43611041
03. Duct 38661003
04. Recovery Tank-Service (Inc. Items 1, 2, 3) 38777081
05. Lens 39383106
06. Door-Naa-F5888-900 F5910-900 37257288
06. Door-Ag F5886-900 F5903-900, F5904-900, F5912-900 37257297
06. Door-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37257307
06. Door-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37257308
07. Spring -Access Door 38351017
08. Seal 38783021
09. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood-Ag F5886-900 F5912-900 37271096
10. Hood - Afm - F5903-900 F5903-900 37271108
10. Hood-Naa-F5910-900 F5910-900 37271109
10. Hood-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37271136
10. Hood-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37271111
10. Hood-Abw-F5904-900 F5904-900 37271114
11. Screw 21447020
12. Indicator Knob-F5851 38421093
13. Screen Asy 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete (Incl. It. 21) 43582003
15. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
16. Turbine & Gear Assm Incl. Lt. 20) 43191008
17. Brush Block-Service 48437022
18. Screw 21479438
19. Screw 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Asy Serv 43523004
22. Lock Ring 160017
23. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle 32434007
25. Rear Wheel 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor 12Amp 27212077
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Service Kit-Mtr Cover 40309006
31. Screw-Self Tapping-F 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
34. Solution Tank (Inc. It. 35,36,37,39,41,42) 42272134
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap Assem 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Turbine Nozzle W/Rel F5905-900, F5910-900 (See Note) 302598001
39. Spring 38312014
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem 38717009
43. Tool Holder - F5871- 36433127
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Regulator- 43526018
46. Service Tubing - Ste (Incl. Items 29,46,47) 40309002
48. Handle Hdwe Assem-Sv 40201245
49. Motor Seal 34113004
51. Terminals-0513 12227
52. Cord-Wp-30 Ft-12 Amp 46583056
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172016
58. Mn Body-Sv-W/Vt-F590 (Inc. Exhaust Duct Cover) 42274006
58. Hose Comp-F5905-900 Hose Assembly - Clear - 90001351
59. Handle Cover-Sv Iii 37276002
60. Lower Handle-Abu (Inc. Items 45, 76, 77) 39466082
61. Lower Tool Holder 36433171
62. Screw 21447041
63. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
64. Hose Hldr-Upr-F58889 36433172
65. Hose-F5888-900 (Includes Items 61, 62) 40309007
66. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
67. Connector Coupler Sl 43513010
68. Brush Back Assembly- 48445003
69. Tool Cover-F5871-900 F5904-900, F5912-900 37276011
69. Tool Door-F6030-900 F5903-900, F5910-900 37276014
70. Upper Handle-Svw Inc. Items 71,72,73,74,75, 39466113
71. Cord Wrap-Svw 39442044
72. Control Rod Upper-Fr 38458056
73. Control Lever-Ag-Sv- 38434029
74. Handle Lever Guard-S 39458007
75. Screw-Self Tapping-S 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover- 37276010
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod Upper-Ba 38458055
79. Solution Button-F591 38433079
80. Label-Clean Surge-Sv 51639165
81. Tubing Retainer-F591 36132004
82. Exhst Duct Cv-Mn Bdy 38769028
83. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
84. Float Assembly 43538001
85. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
86. Trigger-Sv Iii'S 38433074
87. Wand Cover-Sv Iii 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand Valve Assem-Sv 43513011
90. Spring 38312019
90. Hdl Rel Label-Steam 51638055
90. Label-Door-Steam Vac 51639124
90. Label-Agitator Speed 51855030
90. On/Off Label - Steam 51865024
91. Lead Wire-Wh-Sv 12Am 49811079
91. Lead Wire-Purple-Sv 49811080
91. Lead Wire-Red-Sv-12A 49811081
92. Nozzle/Valve Assembl 43412007
92. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. 32 Oz Deternt/Jr(12) 40301032
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 43412003
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 20
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.94
Our Price $3.28
You save $0.66!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 43611041
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871 #43611041
List Price $6.62
Our Price $5.52
You save $1.10!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Duct F5914
Hoover Duct F5914 #38661003
List Price $18.84
Our Price $15.70
You save $3.14!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price $30.38
Our Price $25.32
You save $5.06!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $5.02
Our Price $4.18
You save $0.84!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day