Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F6028- SteamVac WidePath
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F6028

Hoover Steamvac Widepath. Model: F6028- Add to My Models

F6028

01. Recovery Tank Lid 42272123
02. Recovery Tank-Svwp (Inc. Its 1,3,4) 38777068
03. Float Assembly 43538001
04. Float Retainer 38719043
05. Scrub Module-F6024-9 F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900 48437028
06. Nozzle Body-Turbine Used On 302598001 38613038
06. Brush Assembly- Used On 484390 48434004
06. Turbine Nozzle With Release F6030-900 302598001
06. Powered Hand Tool-F6 (Incl. It. 7) - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900 48439003
07. Upholstery Module-F6 F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 48437027
08. Solution Button-Sv-W 38433077
09. Screw-Self Tapping-S 21447255
10. Handle Lever Guard-S 39458007
11. Control Lever-Ag-Sv- 38434029
12. Cord Wrap-Svw 39442044
13. Control Rod Upper-Ba 38458055
14. Control Rod Upper-Fr 38458056
15. Screw-Self Tapping 21479432
16. Lens Cover-Rh-Clear 39383104
17. Indicator Knob-Sv-Wi 38421092
18. Hood-Adk-F6030-900 F6030-900, F6030-970 37271074
18. Hood-Ads-F6028-900 F6028-900, F6035-900 37271084
18. Hood-Adx-F6040-900 F6040-900 37271085
18. Hood-Ag-F6025-910 F6025-910 37271086
18. Hood-Afe-F6026-910 F6026-910 37271087
18. Hood-Aby-F6019-900 F6019-900 37271090
19. Lens Cover-Lh-Svw 39383103
20. Lamp 27313106
20. Lamp/Lt Hsg-F6028900 47173034
21. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
22. Solution Tank Cap Assembly (Inc. Item 23) 42272002
23. Gasket 38784062
24. Solution Tank (Inc. Its 21 Thru 27) 42272134
25. Valve Seal 38784061
26. Valve Stem 38717009
27. Spring 38312014
28. Tool Door-Bu F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 37276012
28. Tool Door-F6030-900 F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900 37276014
29. Tool Holder - F5871- F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900 36433127
29. Tool Holder-F6024-90 F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 36433141
30. Upper Handle-Svw (Inc. Its 8 Thru 14) 39466113
30. Upper Handle-F601890 (Inc. Its 8 Thru 14) F6019-900 39466051
31. Duct-Svw 43484003
32. Screw-Self Tapping 23149002
33. Turbine Actuator Arm 38458024
34. Screw-Sv 3.125" 21447246
35. Screw 21447003
36. Screw 21447020
37. Valve Tank Seal-Sv I 38783023
37. Motor Cover/Valve 42192029
38. Cord-Steam Vac-33' Attachment Cord - 30' - Hoover Motor 46583044
38. Cord-Wp-30 Ft-12 Amp 46583056
39. Screw-Self Tapping-F 21447232
40. Cord Retainer 36172016
41. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
42. Lock Ring 160017
43. Duct Seal-Sv-Widepat 38783025
44. Screw 21447072
45. Turbine & Gear Svw 43191004
46. Handle Release Pedal 38458059
47. Screw 21447020
48. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
49. Motor-Sv-12 Amp Ametek - 12 Amp 27212051
49. Motor 12Amp 27212077
50. Screw 21447020
51. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
52. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
53. Switch Actuator Peda 38458060
54. Motor Base Seal 38781048
55. Standpipe Seal 38784063
56. Lock Ring 160017
57. Rear Wheel 38522076
58. Rear Axle 32434007
59. Brush Back Assm-Lh-S 48445011
60. Screw-Self Tapping-S 21447257
61. Brush Block-Svw 48437026
62. Brush Back Assm-Rh-S 48445007
63. Main Body-Svwp-12Amp Y 42274004
64. Pump Assembly-Sv Iii 43582005
65. Screw 21479438
66. Reservoir Regulator- 43526018
67. Screw-Lower Hdl-Sv I 21447244
68. Hdl. Cover-Sv-Widpat 37276003
69. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
70. Lower Handle-Svw 39466044
71. Service Tubing Pack- 40309029
72. Hose Comp-Svwp-10 Ft 43436023
73. Trigger-Sv Iii'S 38433074
74. Wand Cover-Sv Iii 37276006
75. Screw 21447239
76. Wand Valve Assem-Sv 43513011
77. Spring 38312019
79. Nozzle/Valve Assembl 43412007
80. Filter Cassette & Screen Assm 43613018
81. Hose Clamp-Sv Iii'S 36171032
82. Screw-Self-Tapping 21447228
83. Hose Cover-Sv Iii 36131097
84. Screw 21447041
84. Cable Tie 27479307
84. Motor Seal 34113004
84. Over Center Spring-S 36132003
84. Tool Rack-Sv-Widepat 36433107
84. Hose/Noz Holder-Sv 36433129
84. Valve Crank Arm-Sv I 36439001
84. Check Valve 38717013
84. Valve Tank Seal-Sv I 38783023
84. Valve Duct Seal-Sv I 38783024
84. Handle Hardware-Svw 40201171
84. Lead Wire-Wh-Sv 12Am 49811079
84. Lead Wire-Purple-Sv 49811080
84. Lead Wire-Red-Sv-12A 49811081
84. Handle Release Label-Steam 51638055
84. Label-Agitator Speed 51855030
84. On/Off Label - Steam 51865024
xx. Nozzle Body With Brush 38613040
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 40303032
xx. Carpet Cleaning Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Crevice Tool-F6024-9 F6025-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 38617028
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F6028-900 39514001
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning 48417004

U9145

xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) F6025-910 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 F6025-910 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6025-910 43414020
xx. Nozzle Body-F5871/73 F6026-900 38613028
xx. Nozzle Body W/Brush All Models Except F6026-900 38613040
xx. Crevice Tool-F6024-9 F6020-910, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-910, F6028-900, F6040-900, F6040-960 38617028
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F6018-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900 39514001
xx. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) F6020-910, F6020-920, F6040-960 40301064
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre Spray Cleaner - 32 Oz. - F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900 40302032
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900, F6040-900 40303032
xx. Steamvac Detr Kit(6) Bonus Detergent Kit - F6024-960 40304001
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. Scrub Pad-2 Pack(12) F6018-900, F6020-910, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6035-900 (Inc. 2 Scrub Pads And 1Triangular Velcro Pad) 40308001
xx. Sprayer - F5825 Sprayer Only - Pre Spray Cleaner 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6024-900, F6025-910, F6027-980, F6026-900, F6040-960 43414020
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning All Models 48417004
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Sprayer-32 Oz Bottle 43412009
Sort By:
Page of 22
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.92
Our Price $3.27
You save $0.65!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $4.96
Our Price $4.13
You save $0.83!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411
Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411 #43412007
List Price $6.96
Our Price $5.80
You save $1.16!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837 #38613040
List Price $13.06
Our Price $10.88
You save $2.18!

Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900 #42272134
List Price $36.97
Our Price $30.81
You save $6.16!
* NO LONGER AVAILABLE. A substitute is available HERE.

Usually ships within 7 days