Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F8100 - Platinum Collection Carpet Cleaner
Hoover Platinum Collection - Carpet Cleaner Model: F8100 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Agitator / Brush Roll Belt Guard - With Bristles 302613001
Brush Roll Assembly 302629001
Agitator / Brush Roll Shield 521100001
Belt 562124001

F8100

F8100

01. Handle Assembly Complete 302594001
02. Upper Handle Assembly 302595001
03. Front Cover - Upper Handle 302596002
04. Circuit Board - Trigger Switch 280519001
05. Trigger 517404001
06. Trigger Stop 521076001
07. Rear Cover - Upper Handle 517402001
08. Cord Wrap 517538001
09. Carry Handle 517410001
10. Control Panel Assembly 302632002
11. Hardware Package - Upper Handle 40201319
12. Tool Door Assembly 42227189
13. Upper Handle Insert 517403001
14. Solution Tank Assembly Complete 302664002
15. Clean Water Tank Assembly Complete 302668001
16. Tank Cap Assembly 302666001
17. Hose Assembly Complete 43434282
18. Rubber Seal Adaptor - Hose 562125001
19. Crevice Tool 517550001
20. Furniture Nozzle Assembly 517438001
21. Upholstery Nozzle Tool Assembly 302598001

F8100

01. Rear Cover - Lower Handle 517443001
02. Power Cord Assembly 730719002
03. Curcuit Board - Power Control 280518001
04. Curcuit Board - Micro Control 280516001
05. Chemical Port Manifold Assembly 302602001
06. O-Ring - Chemical Port Manifold 25156514
07. Manifold Support 517444002
08. Front Cover - Lower Handle 517442001
09. Hose Holder 517454001
10. Strain Relief 590220008
11. Valve Cover 517448001
12. Tee - Tubing 519523001
13. Rubber Gasket - Tee 562121001
14. Tube - Id 4.0mm / 33.46" Long Spot Pump 562109001
15. Gear Pump 302603001
16. Tube - Id 4.0mm Pump Flow Meter 562109005
17. Water Tank Manifold Assembly 302604002
18. Low Flow Meter With Pcb Hall Sensor 302606001
19. Hose Clamp - Id 25411015
20. Hose Clamp - Id 25411016
21. Tube - Id 6.35mm X 90mm Detergent 562108004
22. Tube - Id 6.35mm X 49mm Water Tank Manifold 562108003
23. Tube - Id 6.35mm X 73 Mm Flow Meter Valve 562108008
24. Tube - Id 6.35mm X 220mm Water Manifold Nozzle Valve 562108002
25. Tube - Id 4.0mm X 220mm Flow Meter Hose 562109002
26. Solenoid Valve - Gravity 25686057
27. Fuse Harness (Includes fuse) 290873033
28. Tool Holder / Lower Cord Wrap 517453001

F8100

01. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly 42272178
02. Dirty Water Tank 517585001
03. Dirty Water Tank Screen - Orange 43613036
04. Nozzle Assembly 302631001
05. Gasket - Nozzle 562128001
06. Trunnion Cover - Right 517531001
07. Trunnion Cover - Left 517529001
08. Cover - Motor Air Duct 517498001
09. Motor Cover 517497001
10. Rubber Seal - Motor Cover Stand Pipe 562120001
11. Motor Assembly 741179001
12. Rubber Seal - Motor Fan 562117001
13. Rubber Seal - Motor 562118001
14. Rubber Seal - Motor Mount 562119001
15. Tee - Tubing 517500001
16. Hose Clamp - Id 25411017
17. Hose Clamp - Id 25411016
18. Front Spray And Headlight Assembly 302611001
19. Pcb - Thermistor 280522001
20. Handle Release Pedal 517503001
21. Nozzle Base 517496001
22. Solenoid Pump With Welded Ground 303127001
23. Solenoid Valve - Gravity 25686057
24. Wheel And Hub Cap 43244047
25. Sleeve Bearing - Wheel 641617001
26. Wheel Magnet 517534001
27. Rear Wheel Axle 632555001
28. Micro Switch 3 760758001
29. Pcb Hall Assembly 280521001
30. Gear Box Assembly 302610001
31. Cover - Gear Box 517499001
32. Hood - Nozzle 517511001
33. Distributor - Welded 302609001
34. Wire Channel Cover 517502001
35. Agitator / Brush Roll Belt Guard - With Bristles 302613001
36. End Cap With Bristles - Right 302617001
37. End Cap With Bristles - Left 302615001
38. Brush Roll Assembly 302629001
39. Brush Block Assembly - 6 Brushes 302619001
40. Belt 562124001
41. Agitator / Brush Roll Shield 521100001
42. Gasket - Tee 562121001
43. Solenoid Valve - Gravity 25686057
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 17
Hoover Upholstery Nozzle Tool Assembly
Hoover Upholstery Nozzle Tool Assembly #302598001
List Price $38.63
Our Price $32.19
You save $6.44!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Dirty Water Tank Screen - Orange
Hoover Dirty Water Tank Screen - Orange #43613036
List Price $5.90
Our Price $4.92
You save $0.98!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Gear Box Assembly F8100 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 302610001
Hoover Gear Box Assembly F8100 #302610001
List Price $53.64
Our Price $44.70
You save $8.94!

Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Micro Switch
Hoover Micro Switch #760758001
List Price $7.07
Our Price $5.89
You save $1.18!

Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Valve Solution Gravity F7210
Hoover Valve Solution Gravity F7210 #25686057
List Price $19.19
Our Price $15.99
You save $3.20!

Usually ships within 3 days