You are here: Home > Hoover > Hoover Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Uprights > U5180, U5182, U5185 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
Hoover Fusion / Mach3 / Power Max / Cyclonic Bagless / Agility Cyclonic Model: U5180, U5182, & U5185

Hoover Fusion U5180, U5182, U5185 Guides and Repair
Hoover Fusion U5180, U5182, U5185 parts
• Belt Replacement Guide

• Cyclonic Filter Guide

• Cyclonic Common Repairs

Add to My Models

Scroll Down for full Vacuum Schematics and Parts Lists...

U5180

01. Switch Button - Cyclone Red 93001707
01. Switch Button - Magnesium Gray 440001474
02. Switch Button Spring 93001706
03. Switch 93001705
04. Switch Holder 93001703
05. Handle - Right Cyclone Purple 93001699
06. Switch Sleeve 93001702
07. Handle - Left Cyclone Purple 93001704
08. Telescoping Tube 93001698
09. Male Connector 93001700
10. Female Connector 93001717
11. Fixing Plate - Male Connector 93001701
12. Handle Sleeve 93001697
13. Upper Housing - Turbine Cyclone Red 93001712
14. Turbine Hand Tool 49129044
15. Furniture Nozzle Brush - Removable 93001716
16. Furniture Nozzle - Magnesium Gray 93001715
17. Hose Assembly 93001710
18. Lower Hose Holder - Magnesium Gray 93001657
19. Debris Door - Magnesium Gray 93001658
20. Adaptor - Cyclone Purple 93001690
21. Upper Hose Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001711
21. Upper Hose Holder - Magnesium Gray 93002354
22. Screw - Self Tapping 93001728
23. Carry Handle - Cyclone Red 93001696
24. Handle Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001708
24. Handle Release Button - Magnsm Gray 440001478
25. Spring - Handle Release Button 93001709
26. Handle Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001695
27. Cord Hook - Cyclone Purple 93001694
27. U70005b, Cord Hook - Graphite Silver 93002347
28. Power Cord - Black 93001718
29. Fixing Plate - Power Cord 93001693
30. Turbine Tool Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001692
30. Turbine Tool Holder - Graphite Silver 93002346
31. Combination Brush Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001691
31. Combination Brush Holder - Graphite Silver 93002345
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame - Cyclone Purple 93001722
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame With Seal 93001721
33. Seal - Pre Motor Filter Frame 93001724
34. Filter Pack - 2 Pack (1 Each) 40110010
35. Filter Frame Bottom - Pre Filter 93001731
36. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal 93001720
37. Wire Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001719
38. Back Panel / Dirt Cup Housing - Cyclone Purple 93001680
39. Duct Cover - Clear 93001689
40. Rear Duct - Cyclone Purple 93001688
41. Crevice Tool - Cyclone Red 93001630
42. Upper Tube Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001683
42. Upper Tube Holder - Graphite Silver 93002343
43. Extension Tube - 14" - Magnesium Gray 38634092
44. Lower Tube Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001681
44. Lower Tube Holder - Graphite Silver 93002342
45. Final Filter Frame - Magnesium Gray 93001725
46. Filter Pack - 40110010
47. Fixing Cover - Final Filter Frame - Cyclone Purple 93001727
48. Motor Seal 93001679
49. Motor 93001678
50. Rear Motor Plate 93001677
51. Motor Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001661
51. Motor Cover - Intense Blue FNLA
52. Bulb 27313107
53. Lamp Socket 93001660
54. Lens 93001659
55. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
56. Secondary Filter - Pre Motor 93002520

U5180

01. Hood Retainer - Left Cyclone Purple 93001662
01. Hood Retainer - Left Intense Blue FNLA
02. Height Adjustment Knob - Cyclone Red 93001667
02. Height Adjustment Knob - Mag Gray 440001489
03. Hood Retainer - Right Cyclone Purple 93001668
03. Hood Retainer - Right Intense Blue FNLA
04. Hood - Cyclone Purple / Red 93001669
04. Hood - Intense Blue / Magnesium Gray FNLA
05. Lower Hose - Magnesium Gray 93001654
06. Rear Cover - Main Body - Cyclone Purple 93001665
06. Rear Cover - Main Body - Intense Blue FNLA
07. Inlet Duct - Graphite Gray 93001655
08. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
09. Rear Wheel Hub - Cyclone Red 93001673
09. Rear Wheel Hub - Magnesium Gray 440001491
10. Rear Wheel - Graphite Gray 93001672
11. Trunnion 93001663
12. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
13. Handle Release Pedal - Cyclone Red 93001664
13. Handle Release Pedal - Black FNLA
14. Main Body / Nozzle Base - Graphite Gray 93001666
15. Furniture Guard - Cyclone Red 93001670
15. Furniture Guard - Magnesium Gray 440001493
16. Agitator / Brush Roll 15" Wooden 48414132
17. Belt 38528040
18. Height Adjustment Cam - Graphite Gray 93001671
19. Front Wheel Carriage - Graphite Gray 93001674
20. Front Wheel - Graphite Gray 93001675
21. Front Wheel Shaft 93001676

U5180

01. Dirt Cup Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001635
01. Dirt Cup Release Button - Mag Gray 440001494
02. Dirt Cup Release Button Spring 93001656
03. Dirt Cup Outlet Seal 93001647
04. Dirt Cup Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001648
04. Dirt Cup Cover - Intense Blue FNLA
05. Dirt Cup Cover Seal 93001649
06. Duct - Black 93001650
07. Seal - Duct B 93001651
08. Seal - Duct A 93001652
09. Cone Separator - Cyclone Red 93001653
09. Cone Separator - Magnesium Gray FNLA
10. Cyclone Filter - Cyclone Red 93001636
10. Cyclone Filter - Magnesium Gray FNLA
11. Screw - Self Tapping 93001730
12. Filter Seal - 1/8" - Older Models 93001637
12. Filter Seal - 5/16" 93001833
13. Shroud - Gray 59156220
14. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
15. Dirt Cup - Clear 93001639
16. Spring - Dirt Cup Door Release 93001641
17. Dirt Cup Door Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001640
18. Dirt Cup Lid Seal 93001642
19. Dust Chamber With Shroud - Gray 59156220
20. Dust Chamber Seal 93001644
21. Bottom Dirt Cup Lid With Seal - Clear 93001645


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Not Your Model? Find the right Hoover Fusion Parts on our Hoover Fusion Models Page

Sort By:
Page of 11
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018 Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001674
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018 #48414132
List Price $19.51
Sale Price $16.26
You save $3.25!
Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001674
List Price $6.67
Sale Price $5.56
You save $1.11!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001675 Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001675
List Price $5.38
Sale Price $4.48
You save $0.90!
Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
List Price $8.00
Sale Price $6.67
You save $1.33!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Front Wheel Shaft U5180 Hoover Bulb V2 Models
Hoover Front Wheel Shaft U5180 #93001676
List Price $4.34
Sale Price $3.62
You save $0.72!
Hoover Bulb V2 Models #27313107
List Price $6.10
Sale Price $5.08
You save $1.02!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Extension Tube Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush
Hoover Extension Tube #38634092
List Price $12.31
Sale Price $10.26
You save $2.05!
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush #59156137
List Price $18.14
Sale Price $15.12
You save $3.02!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Secondary Filter U5180 Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power
Hoover Secondary Filter U5180 #93002520
List Price $7.27
Sale Price $6.06
You save $1.21!
Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power #49129044
List Price $20.63
Sale Price $17.19
You save $3.44!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day