Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > Hoover > Hoover Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Uprights > U5180, U5182, U5185 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
Hoover Fusion / Mach3 / Power Max / Cyclonic Bagless / Agility Cyclonic Model: U5180, U5182, & U5185

Hoover Fusion U5180, U5182, U5185 Guides and Repair
Hoover Fusion U5180, U5182, U5185 parts
Belt Replacement Guide

Cyclonic Filter Guide

Cyclonic Common Repairs

Add to My Models

Scroll Down for full Vacuum Schematics and Parts Lists...

U5180

01. Switch Button - Cyclone Red 93001707
01. Switch Button - Magnesium Gray 440001474
02. Switch Button Spring 93001706
03. Switch 93001705
04. Switch Holder 93001703
05. Handle - Right Cyclone Purple 93001699
06. Switch Sleeve 93001702
07. Handle - Left Cyclone Purple 93001704
08. Telescoping Tube 93001698
09. Male Connector 93001700
10. Female Connector 93001717
11. Fixing Plate - Male Connector 93001701
12. Handle Sleeve 93001697
13. Upper Housing - Turbine Cyclone Red 93001712
14. Turbine Hand Tool 49129044
15. Furniture Nozzle Brush - Removable 93001716
16. Furniture Nozzle - Magnesium Gray 93001715
17. Hose Assembly 93001710
18. Lower Hose Holder - Magnesium Gray 93001657
19. Debris Door - Magnesium Gray 93001658
20. Adaptor - Cyclone Purple 93001690
21. Upper Hose Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001711
21. Upper Hose Holder - Magnesium Gray 93002354
22. Screw - Self Tapping 93001728
23. Carry Handle - Cyclone Red 93001696
24. Handle Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001708
24. Handle Release Button - Magnsm Gray 440001478
25. Spring - Handle Release Button 93001709
26. Handle Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001695
27. Cord Hook - Cyclone Purple 93001694
27. U70005b, Cord Hook - Graphite Silver 93002347
28. Power Cord - Black 93001718
29. Fixing Plate - Power Cord 93001693
30. Turbine Tool Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001692
30. Turbine Tool Holder - Graphite Silver 93002346
31. Combination Brush Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001691
31. Combination Brush Holder - Graphite Silver 93002345
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame - Cyclone Purple 93001722
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame With Seal 93001721
33. Seal - Pre Motor Filter Frame 93001724
34. Filter Pack - 2 Pack (1 Each) 40110010
35. Filter Frame Bottom - Pre Filter 93001731
36. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal 93001720
37. Wire Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001719
38. Back Panel / Dirt Cup Housing - Cyclone Purple 93001680
39. Duct Cover - Clear 93001689
40. Rear Duct - Cyclone Purple 93001688
41. Crevice Tool - Cyclone Red 93001630
42. Upper Tube Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001683
42. Upper Tube Holder - Graphite Silver 93002343
43. Extension Tube - 14" - Magnesium Gray 38634092
44. Lower Tube Holder - Cyclone Purple 93001681
44. Lower Tube Holder - Graphite Silver 93002342
45. Final Filter Frame - Magnesium Gray 93001725
46. Filter Pack - 40110010
47. Fixing Cover - Final Filter Frame - Cyclone Purple 93001727
48. Motor Seal 93001679
49. Motor 93001678
50. Rear Motor Plate 93001677
51. Motor Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001661
51. Motor Cover - Intense Blue FNLA
52. Bulb 27313107
53. Lamp Socket 93001660
54. Lens 93001659
55. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
56. Secondary Filter - Pre Motor 93002520

U5180

01. Hood Retainer - Left Cyclone Purple 93001662
01. Hood Retainer - Left Intense Blue FNLA
02. Height Adjustment Knob - Cyclone Red 93001667
02. Height Adjustment Knob - Mag Gray 440001489
03. Hood Retainer - Right Cyclone Purple 93001668
03. Hood Retainer - Right Intense Blue FNLA
04. Hood - Cyclone Purple / Red 93001669
04. Hood - Intense Blue / Magnesium Gray FNLA
05. Lower Hose - Magnesium Gray 93001654
06. Rear Cover - Main Body - Cyclone Purple 93001665
06. Rear Cover - Main Body - Intense Blue FNLA
07. Inlet Duct - Graphite Gray 93001655
08. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
09. Rear Wheel Hub - Cyclone Red 93001673
09. Rear Wheel Hub - Magnesium Gray 440001491
10. Rear Wheel - Graphite Gray 93001672
11. Trunnion 93001663
12. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
13. Handle Release Pedal - Cyclone Red 93001664
13. Handle Release Pedal - Black FNLA
14. Main Body / Nozzle Base - Graphite Gray 93001666
15. Furniture Guard - Cyclone Red 93001670
15. Furniture Guard - Magnesium Gray 440001493
16. Agitator / Brush Roll 15" Wooden 48414132
17. Belt 38528040
18. Height Adjustment Cam - Graphite Gray 93001671
19. Front Wheel Carriage - Graphite Gray 93001674
20. Front Wheel - Graphite Gray 93001675
21. Front Wheel Shaft 93001676

U5180

01. Dirt Cup Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001635
01. Dirt Cup Release Button - Mag Gray 440001494
02. Dirt Cup Release Button Spring 93001656
03. Dirt Cup Outlet Seal 93001647
04. Dirt Cup Cover - Cyclone Purple 93001648
04. Dirt Cup Cover - Intense Blue FNLA
05. Dirt Cup Cover Seal 93001649
06. Duct - Black 93001650
07. Seal - Duct B 93001651
08. Seal - Duct A 93001652
09. Cone Separator - Cyclone Red 93001653
09. Cone Separator - Magnesium Gray FNLA
10. Cyclone Filter - Cyclone Red 93001636
10. Cyclone Filter - Magnesium Gray FNLA
11. Screw - Self Tapping 93001730
12. Filter Seal - 1/8" - Older Models 93001637
12. Filter Seal - 5/16" 93001833
13. Shroud - Gray 59156220
14. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
15. Dirt Cup - Clear 93001639
16. Spring - Dirt Cup Door Release 93001641
17. Dirt Cup Door Release Button - Cyclone Red 93001640
18. Dirt Cup Lid Seal 93001642
19. Dust Chamber With Shroud - Gray 59156220
20. Dust Chamber Seal 93001644
21. Bottom Dirt Cup Lid With Seal - Clear 93001645


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Not Your Model? Find the right Hoover Fusion Parts on our Hoover Fusion Models Page

Sort By:
Page of 22
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018 #48414132
List Price $20.15
Our Price $16.79
You save $3.36!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001674
Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001674
List Price $6.92
Our Price $5.77
You save $1.15!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush #59156137
List Price $18.26
Our Price $15.22
You save $3.04!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
List Price $7.62
Our Price $6.35
You save $1.27!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001675
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001675
List Price $5.38
Our Price $4.48
You save $0.90!

Usually ships within 3 days