Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Hard Floor Cleaner Parts (H Series) > H3000- FloorMate Hard-Floor Cleaner
Hoover Floormate - Hard-Floor Cleaner Model: H3000 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Cap - Brush Block Button - Left 59177033
Brush Block Button - Left 59177026
Brush Block Button - Right 59177027
Cap - Brush Block Button - Right 59177034

H3000
H3000

01. Upper Handle 59177055
02. Handle Lever Guard 59177056
03. Control Lever 59177058
04. Brush Control Button 59177061
05. Control Button Spring 59177062
05. Control Button Spring - Screw In 59177170
06. Upper Cord Wrap 59177059
07. Carrying Handle 59177063
08. Upper Control Rod 59177057
09. Brush Control Rod 59177060
09. Brush Control Rod 59177167
10. Circuit Breaker 59177049
11. Solution Tank Assembly 59177076
12. Tank Cap Assembly 59177071
13. Solution Tank Cap 59177071
14. O-Ring 59177071
15. Solution Tank Latch 59177070
16. Spring 38312014
17. Latch Retainer 59177068
18. Spring 38312014
19. Valve Stem 38717009
20. Float 59177115
21. Valve Seal 38784061
22. Brush Mount Spring Control 59177113
22. Brush Mount Retainer 59177168
23. Switch / Holder Assembly 59177072
24. Reservoir Assembly 59177075
25. Gasket FNLA
26. Solution Tube 59177006
27. Protector Jacket 59177093
28. Microswitch 59177111
29. Switch Cover 59177016
30. Power Cord 59177001
31. Cord Clamp 59177094
32. Hose Sealing Gasket 59177012
33. Recovery Hose 59177011
34. O-Ring 59177015
35. Lower Cord Wrap 59177007
36. Lower Housing 59177005
37. Hose Duct Mount 59177014
38. Tank Base 59177008
39. Motor Assembly 59177074
40. Fan Chamber Gasket 59177095
41. Louver Cover - Right 59177018
42. Louver Cover - Left 59177017
43. Front Cover 59177009
44. Filter Lid 59177096
45. Tank Filter (1 Per) 40112050
46. Receiving Tank Lid With Out Gasket 59177053
47. Tank Lid Gasket 59177097
48. Recovery Tank 59177050
49. Recovery Tank Lid Lock 59177098
50. Screw #8 X 45 59177054
51. Screw 3.5 X 59177099
52. Screw 3.5 X 10 59177100
53. Screw #8 X 30 59177101
54. Screw 3.5 X 10 Z 59177102
55. Screw 3.5 X 10 Z 59177103
56. Screw 3.5 X 59177104
57. Screw 2.6 X 5 59177105
58. Cable Assembly 59177029
58. Tension Wire - 59177169
59. Receiving Tank Release Button 59177052
60. On-Off Switch 59177048
61. Motor Brushes 59177092
62. Motor Mount Insulator 59177108
63. Water Seal 59177109
64. Motor Brushes 59177092
65. Switch Button 59177010
66. Brush Control Cap 59177046
68. Washer 59177110
69. Spring 59177112
70. Recovery Channel 59177114
71. Screw Package 59177120
72. Screw With Washer 59177069
72. Bare/Wood Floor Cleaner - 48 Oz 40303048

H3000

01. Hood / Nozzle Cover Assembly 59177022
02. Brush Lifting Lever 59177028
03. Brush Activator 59177036
04. Indicator - Up/Down 59177030
05. Indicator Spring 59177032
06. Solution Tube 59177006
07. Handle Release Pedal - Hatterassembly Blue 59177020
08. Lock Plate Spring 59177037
09. Lock Plate 59177472
10. Elbow Sleeve 59177035
11. Turning Cap - Right 59177024
12. Main Body / Nozzle Base W/Bumper 59177025
13. Squeegee Pedal 59177021
14. Rear Wheel Assembly 59177044
15. Lock Ring 59177088
16. Cap - Brush Block Button - Left 59177033
17. Brush Block Button - Left 59177026
18. Brush Block Button - Right 59177027
19. Cap - Brush Block Button - Right 59177034
20. Brush Motor Assembly 59177039
21. Front Wheel Assemby 59177041
21. Front Wheel Shaft - Only 59177085
21. Front Wheel - Only 59177086
22. Nozzle Assembly 59177043
23. Retainer/Squeegee 59177047
24. Distributor Assembly 59177153
25. Brush Block Assembly 59177038
25. Grout Brush Block Assembly 59177607
26. Water Channel/Hose 59177042
27. Rear Axle - 2 Per 59177087
28. Nozzle Latch - Right 59177089
29. Nozzle Latch - Left 59177090
30. Snap Pin 59177084
31. Turning Cap - Left 59177023
32. Pedal Spring 59177276
32. Screw - Motor Mount / Turning 59177091


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 22
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.98
Our Price $3.32
You save $0.66!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Retainer Squeegee Assembly H3000
Hoover Retainer Squeegee Assembly H3000 #59177047
List Price $7.68
Our Price $6.40
You save $1.28!

Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Floormate Filter H3000 1-pack
Hoover Floormate Filter H3000 1-pack #40112050
List Price $13.73
Our Price $11.44
You save $2.29!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71
Hoover Valve Stem F5837,71 #38717009
List Price $5.21
Our Price $4.34
You save $0.87!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Spring
Hoover Spring #38312014
List Price $4.19
Our Price $3.49
You save $0.70!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day