Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > ORECK > Oreck Upright Vacuums > Oreck XL21-600ECB
Oreck Upright Model: XL21-600ECB Add to My Models

Most popular:
Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack CCPK8DW
Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
Brush Roll Assembly 7903101

XL21-600ECB

XL21-600ECB

01. XL21-600ECB: Handle Assembly, includes items #56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 63, 64 FNLA
  (Type 1 Units Only - Order Assembly 01a)
01a. Kit, Retro, Handle Assembly, Black, 097720701
(Includes items #57, 58, 59, 62, 63 Type 1 Units Only)
02. Bag Dock, Rear, Type CC (Use w/#3 or order #83) 75583030000
03. Bag Dock Hinge, Type CC (Use w/#2 or order #83) 75582030000
04. Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack CCPK8DW
04. Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
04. Bag Paper CC 25 pack CCPK25
04. Bag Paper Hypo-Allergen 25 Pack CCPK25DW
05. XL21-600ECB Outer Bag, Gray, Black, HEPA, Hypo, Anti-Microbial 7703908
06. XL21-600ECB: Bag Clip, Front, Black 097709401
07. XL21-600ECB: Bag Clip, Rear, Black 77006010327
08. Clamp, Bag Clip 77003010327
09. Bag Spring 7501501
10. Connector Assembly Types 1-3 order #61b also 77075030327
11. Handle, Carry, Rear, Gray 77014010384
12. Clamp, Carrying Handle 77015010327
13. Detent, Carrying Handle 7706601
14. Collar, Upper Handle 77048010384
15. Tube, Lower Type 1 & 2 Units Only 7700202
15. Tube, Lower Type 3 & 4 Units Only 7700203
16. Label, Tube 7707802
17. Collar, Lower 77049010384
18. O’Ring, Tube Connector 7705401
19. Fan Housing 77025-01-0327 FNLA
20. Fan Housing Cover/ Seal Overmold 77024-02-0327 FNLA
21. Fan Kit w/Washers (See pg. 2) 097723051
22. Clamp, Scroll 7705601
23. XL21-600ECB: Headlight Cover Assembly, Black 097709503
24. Light Lens, Front 7703501455
25. Bulb (Non LED Units Only) 7705101
26. XL21-600ECB: Top Cover Assembly w/ Side Lens, Black 097710107
27. Pin Latch 52033P1
28. XL21-600ECB: Door, Belt Access, Black 77267020327
29. Detent 7701701
30. Reflector Assembly, Includes #25, 78, 79 097707102
xx. Light Mount (Not Shown, LED Units Only) 77247010000
31. XL21-600ECB: Cover, Light LED, Black 77034010327
32. Bumper, Main, Gray 77012010384
33. Bumper, Side, Gray 77013010384
34. Felt Seal, Motor 7511701
35. Seal, Inlet Foam, Black 7703101
36. Seal, Felt Inlet, White 7703201
37. Seal, Power Nozzle 5” 7704301
38. Seal Power Nozzle 1” 7704302
39. Strain Relief, Square 030049401
40. Motor Assembly Kit Do not use with #27 (latch pin). 097703802
41. Motor Brush & Spring Kit 7711401
42. Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
42a. Drive Belt, Single 7502401
43. Brush Roll Assembly 7903101
44. XL21-600ECB: Door, Exhaust Filter, Black 77044010327
45. Housing, Exhaust Filter 77045010327
46. Exhaust Filter 7702201
47. Base Plate Assembly w/Squeegee, Channel, Wheels 097712703
(Includes #48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 71)
47a. Base Plate Assembly w/ Channel, Squeegee 097709205
48. Channel/Squeegee 7704602
49. Sock Guard 7705501
50. Edge Brush Assembly, Blade 7701801
50a. Edge Brush Assembly, Tufted 7713402
51. Wheel, Front 77050020327
52. Axle, Front Wheel 030058301
53. Axle, Rear Wheel 030063001
54. Rear Wheel, Black 75187020327
55. Seal, Motor Mount 7712201
56. Static Wire 7702702
57. Switch, 2 Speed Type 1 Units Only 7532001
57. Switch, 2 Speed Type 2, 3 & 4 Units Only 7715501
58. XL21-600ECB: Grips, Black, Set Type 1 Units Only Order Assy
58. XL21-600ECB: Grips, Black, Set Type 2, 3 & 4 Units Only 097720802
59. XL21-600ECB: Cord Dump Assembly, Black 097701603
60. Detent, Cord Dump 7706102
61a. Handle Tube Type 1, 2 & 3 Units Only Order 61b
61b. Handle Tube Type 4 Units Only 7702803
62. Cord Harness, 2 Conductor w/ Terminals, Black Type 1 Units Only 7711102
62. Cord Harness, 2Conductor, Black Type 2, 3 & 4 Units Only 7711104327
63. Cord Set, Black Type 1 Units Only 7529201327
63. Cord Set, Black Type 2, 3 & 4 Units Only 7713201327
64. Jumper, 7 3/4” Black M/F Type 1 Units Only 7710801
65. Scent Cartridge, Vanilla, 8 Pk FA1PK
65a. Scent Cartridge, Mulberry, 8Pk FA2PK
65b. Scent Cartridge, Jasmine, 8 Pk FA3PK
xx. Odor Fighter Patch 3 Pack (Not Shown) ODOR3PK
xx. Odor Fighter Patch 25 Pack (Not Shown) ODOR25PK
xx. XL21-600ECB: User’s Manual (Not Shown) 7708004
78. Reflector 77053010328
79. Connector / Lamp Harness 7705203
80. Inlet 77076020327
81. Endcard, Right 7702102
83. Kit, Bag Dock, Type CC, Blue 097565701


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 7
Oreck 3 Pack Belts
Oreck 3 Pack Belts #0300604
List Price $6.96
Our Price $5.80
You save $1.16!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack #CCPK8DW
List Price $21.28
Our Price $17.73
You save $3.55!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
List Price $4.34
Our Price $3.62
You save $0.72!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Wheel, Rear.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 75187020327
Oreck Wheel, Rear #75187020327
List Price $4.06
Our Price $3.38
You save $0.68!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Kit. Noise Suppressor L3Ag Dock
Oreck Kit. Noise Suppressor L3Ag Dock #097565701
List Price $17.29
Our Price $14.41
You save $2.88!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Bag Non-Hypo 25 Pack
Oreck Bag Non-Hypo 25 Pack #CCPK25
List Price $30.47
Our Price $25.39
You save $5.08!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Axle, Front & Rear Wheel.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 030063001
Oreck Axle, Front & Rear Wheel #030063001
List Price $4.12
Our Price $3.43
You save $0.69!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Felt Washer Motor Seal
Oreck Felt Washer Motor Seal #7511701
List Price $4.12
Our Price $3.43
You save $0.69!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Edge Brush Tufted XL21600
Oreck Edge Brush Tufted XL21600 #7713402
List Price $15.48
Our Price $12.90
You save $2.58!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Xl21 Fan Housing With Fan
Oreck Xl21 Fan Housing With Fan #097723051
List Price $40.51
Our Price $33.76
You save $6.75!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day