Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > ORECK > Oreck Upright Vacuums > Oreck XL2400RS
Oreck Upright Model: XL2400RS Add to My Models

Most Popular:
Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack CCPK8DW
Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 300604
Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201

XL2400RS

XL2400RS

01g. XL2400RS: Handle Assembly, White 097509303
04a. Docking Clip, Rear, Type CC (use w/#67 or order #83) 75583030000
05. Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack CCPK8DW
05. Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
05. Bag Paper CC 25 pack CCPK25
05. Bag Paper Hypo-Allergen 25 Pack CCPK25DW
06. XL2400RS: Outer Bag, Dark Gray, Maroon, Maroon 7524614
06. XL2400RS: Outer Bag, Dark Gray, Black, Dark Gray 7524611
07. XL2400RS: Bag Clip, Maroon 097507810
08. Connector Assembly Kit, includes items #3 & #84 097530857
08a. Deflector, Black, Snap Type 1 & 2 Units Only 75220010327
09. Collar 75309020327
10. Tube Assembly Type 1, 2, 3 & 4 Units Only 75188-01 FNLA
10. Tube Assembly Type 5, 6 & 7 Units Only 7519805
11. XL2400RS: Grip, Handle, White 75272-01 FNLA
12. Fan Housing Assembly includes Rivet & Spring 097534303
13. Switch Cover 097526601
14. Switch Assembly 7508406
16. End Cap 0134623
18. METAXALLOY™ Fan Kit w/Washers 097530001
19. Fan Seal Cup 7501201
20. Cord Set 7516303328
26. XL2400RS: Housing, Maroon w/Label 097527107
27. Bumper, White 7518103
28. Intake Pivot Assembly with Felt Seal 097506602
29. Felt Seal 7506501
32. Felt Seal, Motor 7511701
33. Cord Retainer, Round Type 1, 2 & 3 Units Only 030045501
33. Cord Retainer, Square Type 4, 5, 6 & 7 Units Only 030049401
34. Motor Assembly Kit 097550501
35. Motor Seal 7509501
36. Kit, Motor Brush (Large & Small) / Spring 097551401
39. Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
39a. Drive Belt, Single 7502401
40. XL2400RS: Door Belt, Maroon 7505701437
42. Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201
43. Seal, Baseplate 7500801
44. Plastic Detent, (uses 2 #49 screws) 7529901
45. Complete Baseplate Assembly 097571501
  (includes: #43, #46, #47, #50, #51, #52, #85, #86, #87)
46. MICRO SWEEP Blade Type 1-6 Units Only 7500901
46. MICRO SWEEP Blade Type 7 Units Only 7570002
47. Channel Type 1-6 Units Only 7500702
47. Channel Type 7 Units Only 7570101
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Left Type 1-6 Units Only 097524902
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Right Type 1-6 Units Only 097525002
50. Edge Brush w/o Wheels, Left & Right 7576602
51. Wheel Axle 030063001
52. Soft Rear Wheel, Black 75187020327
55. U2330RD: Grips, White, No Switch 097530125
55. U2740RD: Grips, Black, No Switch 097530103
55. XL2330HS/XL2330RS/U2420RSQ/U2330RD: Grips, Maroon, No Switch 097530127
56. U2330RD: Cord Wrap Assy, includes Post & Cord Wrap 097518505
56. U2740RD: Cord Wrap Assy, includes Post & Cord Wrap 097518501
57. U2330RD / U2740RD: Handle Tube, Chrome 7519003
60. Motor Spring 7528301
61. Tube Label 7508705
62. Cord Bracket 7524501
65. “Oreck” Name Plate Label 7559903
65. U2420RSQ: Label, Mylar Oreck 7559906
66. Bushing 7527501
67. Bag Dock Hinge, Type CC (use w/#4a or order #83) 75582030000
79. Stiffener (uses same length screws, notched) 7518902
79. Stiffener, Through Bolt Connector (uses different length screws) 7561901
83. Kit, Bag Dock, includes items #4a & #67 097565701
87. Front Wheel Type 7 Units Only 7570901
xx. User’s Manual 7541605
xx. Vacuum Cleaner Cover VACCOVER FNLA
xx. Magnet Clean Vacuum Protector MC4BK


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 6
Oreck Belt 5300 8300 100C 3 Pack
Oreck Belt 5300 8300 100C 3 Pack #300604
List Price $6.96
Our Price $5.80
You save $1.16!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck 3 Pack Belts
Oreck 3 Pack Belts #0300604
List Price $6.96
Our Price $5.80
You save $1.16!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
List Price $30.38
Our Price $25.32
You save $5.06!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome #7519003
List Price $15.74
Our Price $13.12
You save $2.62!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack #CCPK8DW
List Price $21.28
Our Price $17.73
You save $3.55!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing
Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing #097534303
List Price $14.16
Our Price $11.80
You save $2.36!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
List Price $4.34
Our Price $3.62
You save $0.72!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Upright Johnson Motor
Oreck Upright Johnson Motor #097550501
List Price $71.02
Our Price $59.18
You save $11.84!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan #097530001
List Price $20.18
Our Price $16.82
You save $3.36!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Wheel, Rear.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 75187020327
Oreck Wheel, Rear #75187020327
List Price $4.06
Our Price $3.38
You save $0.68!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day