Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > ORECK > Oreck Upright Vacuums > Oreck XL2610HH
Oreck XL2610HH Upright Model: XL2610HH Add to My Models
Popular Parts:
Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201
05. Dust Bag, (8 Pk.) Hypo Allergenic CCPK8DW
05. Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
05. Bag Paper CC 25 pack CCPK25
05. Dust Bag, (25 Pk.) Hypo Allergenic CCPK25DW
XL2610HH

XL2610HH

01b. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Handle Assembly, includes items #38, #53, #54, #55, #56, #57, #59 Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only FNLA
01c. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Tortuous Grip & Cord Assembly, includes items #54, #55, #59 Type 1 Units Only FNLA
01e. Kit, Retro, Handle Assembly, Residential, Black, includes items #38, #54, #55, #58, #59, #81 #82 Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 097561201
04a. Docking Clip, Rear, Type CC (use w/#67 or order #83) 7558303480
05. Dust Bag, (8 Pk.) Hypo Allergenic CCPK8DW
05. Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack CCPK8OF
05. Dust Bag, (25 Pk.) Hypo Allergenic CCPK25DW
05. Bag Paper CC 25 pack CCPK25
06. XL2600HH / XL2610HH / XL2700HH: Outer Bag, Lt. Gray, Black, Dark Gray 7524610
07. XL2610HH: Bag Clip, Gray w/ Gold 097507814
08. Connector Assembly Kit, includes items #3 & #84 097530857
08a. Deflector, Black, Snap Type 1 & 2 Units Only 75220010327
09. Collar 75309020327
10. Tube Assembly Type 1, 2, 3 & 4 Units Only FNLA
10. Tube Assembly Type 5 & 6 Units Only 7519805
12. Fan Housing Assembly includes Rivet & Spring 097534303
16. End Cap 0134623
18. METAXALLOY™ Fan Kit w/Washers 097530001
19. Fan Cup Seal 7501201
20. Cord Set (see #59)
21. XL2610HH: Lamp Housing w/Reflectors, Gray w/Gold 097507312
22. Lens 75058010329
23. Bulb 009650019
24. Bulb Reflector 7503401
25. Lamp Holder 7553901
26. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Housing w/Reflectors, Gray 097542903
27. Bumper, White 7518103
28. Intake Pivot Assembly, with Felt Seal 097506602
29. Felt Seal 7506501
32. Felt Seal, Motor 7511701
33. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Cord Retainer, Round Type 1, 2 & 3 Units Only 030045501
33. Cord Retainer, Square Type 4, 5 & 6 Units Only 030049401
34. Motor Assembly Kit 097550501
35. Motor Seal 7509501
36. Kit, Motor Brush (Large & Small) / Spring 097551401
39. Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
39a. Drive Belt, Single 7502401
40. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Door Belt, Gray 7505701436
42. Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201
43. Seal, Baseplate 7500801
44. Plastic Detent, (uses 2 #49 screws) 7529901
45. Complete Baseplate Assembly includes: #43, #46, #47, #50, #51, #52, #85, #86, #87 097571501
46. MICRO SWEEP Blade 7570002
47. Channel 7500702
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Left 097524902
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Right 097525002
51. Wheel Axle 030063001
52. Soft Rear Wheel, Black 75187020327
53. Static Wire Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 7503701
54. Switch, 2 Position Assembly Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 7511002
54. Switch, 2 Position Assembly Type 6 Units Only 7555901
55. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Grips, Gray Set Type 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only (Type 1 Units Order Assembly 1e For Grips) 097530109
55. XL2600HH/XL2610HH: Grips, Gray Set Type 6 Units Only 097557609
56. XL2600HH / XL2610HH:Cord Wrap Assy, includes Post & Cord Wrap 097518506
57. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Handle Tube, Chrome 7519003
58. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Cord, Harness Assembly, White Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 7508101
58. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Cord, Harness Assembly, White Type 6 Units Only 7555202328
59. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Cord Set, White Type 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only (Type 1 Units Order Assembly 1e For Cord Set) FNLA
59. XL2600HH / XL2610HH: Cord Set, White w/ #81 Type 6 Units Only 7555602328
60. Motor Spring 7528301
61. Tube Label 7508705
67. Bag Dock Hinge, Type CC (use w/#4a or order #83) 7558203480
xx. User’s Manual 7541605
xx. Magnet Clean Vacuum Protector MC4BK
79. Stiffener, Through Bolt Connector (uses different length screws) 7561901
81. Cord Flex Relief Type 6 Units Only 030060001
83. Kit, Bag Dock, includes items #4a & #67 097565701
84. Stiffener (uses same length screws, notched) - Included in Item #8



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 6
Oreck 3 Pack Belts
Oreck 3 Pack Belts #0300604
List Price $6.94
Our Price $5.78
You save $1.16!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
List Price $30.36
Our Price $25.30
You save $5.06!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack
Oreck Paper Bag Cc Green With Docking 8 Pack #CCPK8DW
List Price $21.19
Our Price $17.66
You save $3.53!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
List Price $4.33
Our Price $3.61
You save $0.72!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing
Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing #097534303
List Price $14.27
Our Price $11.89
You save $2.38!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan #097530001
List Price $20.21
Our Price $16.84
You save $3.37!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome #7519003
List Price $16.16
Our Price $13.47
You save $2.69!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck One Speed Switch Type 6/7 Comm
Oreck One Speed Switch Type 6/7 Comm #7555901
List Price $4.66
Our Price $3.88
You save $0.78!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Upright Johnson Motor
Oreck Upright Johnson Motor #097550501
List Price $71.58
Our Price $59.65
You save $11.93!

Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Connector Assembly 3000 Series
Oreck Connector Assembly 3000 Series #097530857
List Price $15.55
Our Price $12.96
You save $2.59!

Usually ships within 3 days