Our Phone Number

VacPartsWarehouse.com, LLC., Vacuum Cleaners - Supplies & Parts, Rockwall, TX

FaceBook Twitter LinkedIn
You are here: Home > HOOVER > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series) > U5458- Hoover Windtunnel Supreme
Hoover Windtunnel Supreme Model: U5458 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Type Y Allergen Bag - 3 Pack 4010100Y
Type Y Hepa Bag - 2 Pack AH10040
Brush Roll / Agitator Pulley Seal 38781053
Brush Roll / Agitator - 15" Wooden 48414132

U5458
U5458

01. Handle Cap / Deluxe - Dark Charcoal Gray 37911080
01. Upper Handle Complete - Dark Charcoal Gray 48663205
02. Cord Wrap - Magnesium Gray 39442048
02. Cord Wrap - Black 39442056
03. Hose Assembly Complete - 8' 304102001
04. Hose Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray 36433137
05. Handle Hardware Assembly 2 Screws 3-15/16" - 3 Nuts 40201149
06. Wand/Hose Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray 36433120
07. Screw - Self Tapping 21447242
08. Screw - Self Tapping 23149002
09. Hose Tube Extention Assembly 43457024
10. Edf Micro/Duct Assembly 47823003
11. Hose Connector Gasket 31178017
12. Wire Opening Seal 34311004
13. Lower Hose / Inlet Door Assembly 43431005
14. Strain Relief 27482230
15. Cord - 35' 46383334
16. Bag Housing Deluxe - Dark Charcoal Gray 92001023
16. Bag Housing Kit - Dlx Incl Motor Housing 40309040
17. Motor Assembly Complete Mfg Code Prior To E10 / 27212057
17. Motor Assembly Complete Includes Internal Thermal Protector 27212081
17. Nut Used With Motor 27212081 33426001
17. Fan Assembly Used With Motor 27212081 90001206
18. Motor Mount - Large 36322037
19. Motor Brush Used With Motor 27212081 41311017
20. Thermal Protector - Used With Motor 27212081 28382087
21. Tool Door 37257260
22. Motor Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray 37196158
23. Screw - Self Tapping 21447230
24. Screw - Self Tapping 21447228
25. Lens 39383107
26. Snap In Lens - Red 27352030
27. Snap In Lens - Green 27352031
28. Except Edf Cover / 2 Lights - Dark Charcoal Gray 42258001
29. Except Edf Printed Circuit Board / 2 Lights 46851083
29. Except Printed Curcuit Board 860292001
30. Lamp / Light Bulb 27313101
30. Bulb Socket Assembly 47173015
31. Except Wiring Harness - Straight Terminal 47173027
32. Screw 21447072
33. Bag Housing Door Deluxe Incl #34 & #36 - Sapphire Transparent FNLA
34. Bag Door Gasket - Bottom 34123050
35. Bag Indicator 51151010
36. Bag Door Gasket - 34.5" 38781057
37. Wire Connector 27618508
38. Motor Mount - Small 36322030
39. Wire Opening Plug 34131019
40. Cable Tie 27479307
41. Secondary Filter 38765019
42. Secondary Filter Retainer 36426034
43. Extension Tube - Black 38634078
44. Filter Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray 36426033
45. Final Filter - 2 Pack 40110004
45. Final Filter / Allergen - 2 Pack 40110064
46. Type Y Allergen Bag - 3 Pack 4010100Y
46. Type Y Allergen Bag - 3 Pack 4010106Y
46. Type Y Hepa Bag - 2 Pack AH10040
46. Type Y Hepa Carbon Bag - 2 Pack AH10165
47. Filter Grill - Dark Charcoal Gray 37257221
48. Handle Hardware Assemembly 2 Screws 3-15/16" - 3 Nuts 40201149
49. Dusting Brush Assembly - Black 43414197
50. Furniture Nozzle - Graphite Gray 38614044
50. Furniture Nozzle - Black 38614045
51. Crevice Tool - Short Black 38617033
51. Crevice Tool - Long Graphite Gray 38617031
52. Switch - Two Black Leads 28161075
53. Turbine Hand Tool 49129032
54. Extra Hose Assembly 20' - Optional 43434042

U5458

01. Hood - Sapphire Transparent 37253364
02. Lower Hose / Inlet Door Assembly 43431005
03. Handle Release Lever - Black 38458043
04. Nozzle Adjust Lever / Cam Kit 40309004
05. Screw 21447072
06. Trunnion Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray 36131094
07. Hose Clamp - Dark Charcoal Gray 36171044
08. Lock Ring 160017--
09. Rear Wheel 38522077
10. Rear Axle 32434007
11. Main Body W / Furniture Guard 37242135
12. Screw - Self Tapping 21447228
13. Nozzle Adjust Lever / Cam Kit 40309004
14. Torsion Spring 38355010
15. Front Wheel Support - Clear 36432027
15. Front Wheel Assembly Complete 43248064
16. Wheel Shaft - Zinc Plate Coated 32541007
17. Front Wheel - Black 38521009
18. Belt 38528033
18. Belt - 2 Pack 40201160
19. Bottom Plate And Duct 15" 40309026
20. Brush Roll / Agitator Pulley Seal 38781053
21. Brush Roll / Agitator - 15" Wooden 48414132
22. Bottom Plate And Duct 15" 40309026
23. Litter Picker / Edge Groomer - Red 39511004
23. Litter Picker / Edge Groomer - Black 39511018
24. Screw 21447121


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 18
Hoover Belt Windtunnel U5395,5465 Ea
Hoover Belt Windtunnel U5395,5465 Ea #38528033
List Price $3.71
Our Price $3.09
You save $0.62!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Paper Bag Type Y Micro Filtration Lt 5395 3 Pack
Hoover Paper Bag Type Y Micro Filtration Lt 5395 3 Pack #4010100Y
List Price $9.17
Our Price $7.64
You save $1.53!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Type Y Allergen Paper Bag - 3 Pack
Hoover Type Y Allergen Paper Bag - 3 Pack #4010106Y
List Price $9.17
Our Price $7.64
You save $1.53!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly #43248064
List Price $11.45
Our Price $9.54
You save $1.91!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266, U5018 #48414132
List Price $18.80
Our Price $15.67
You save $3.13!

Usually ships Same Day / Next Day