You are here: Home > Hoover > Upright Vacuum Parts (UH Series) > UH71009- Hoover Elite Rewind
Hoover UH71009 Elite Rewind Model: UH71009 Add to My Models
Popular Parts:
Brush Roll Assembly 411020001
Belt 38528058
Belt - 2 Pack AH20080
UH71009

UH71009

01. Handle Assembly 410120001
02. Body Screw 8 X 16Mm 660021002
03. Handle Screw Package 410121001
04. Handle Screw 620893001
05. Lower Hose Adaptor Assembly 410122001
06. Pedal - Cord Rewind 410123001
07. Inlet Seal - Dirt Cup 411027001
08. Motor Assembly 230333001
09. Cord Rewinder And Housing Assembly 304624001
09. Cord Rewinder - Only 303238002
10. Exhaust Cover 411022001
11. Inlet - Cord Rewinder 411026001
12. Exhaust Filter Assembly 411018001
13. Nozzle Base Assembly 410127001
14. Rear Wheel Assembly 304233001
15. E-Clip 691040002
16. Handle Release Pedal 521048001
17. Spring - Handle Release Pedal 633197001
18. Height Adjustment Wheel Carriage Assembly 410128001
19. Nozzle Guard Assembly 411023001
20. Brush Roll Assembly 411020001
21. Belt 38528058
21. Belt - 2 Pack AH20080
22. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly 410124001
23. Dirt Cup Assembly 410126001
24. Gasket / Seal - Dirt Cup Bottom Lid 411025001
25. Cyclonic Dirt Cup Chamber Assembly 410125001
26. Gasket / Seal - Dirt Cup Chamber 411024001
27. Main Dirt Cup Filter Assembly 411021001
28. Hose Assembly - 8’ 3:1 Ratio 303203001
29. Turbo Tool Assembly 521025000
30. Extension Wand 500170001
31. Crevice Tool 522305001
32. Upholstery Tool 303205001



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 4
Hoover Stretch Belt #38528058 Hoover Upper Hose Assembly - 8'
Hoover Stretch Belt #38528058
Our Price: $3.73
Sale Price: $3.11
You save $0.62!
Hoover Upper Hose Assembly - 8' #303203001
List Price $15.65
Sale Price $13.04
You save $2.61!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day This product is no longer available
Hoover Belt - Stretch - 2 Pack Transformer Hoover Extension Wand UH70210
Hoover Belt - Stretch - 2 Pack Transformer #AH20080
List Price $5.81
Sale Price $4.84
You save $0.97!
Hoover Extension Wand UH70210 #500170001
List Price $6.32
Sale Price $5.27
You save $1.05!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Dusting Brush UH70210 Hoover Filter Assembly Exhaust Hepa
Hoover Dusting Brush UH70210 #303205001
List Price $5.86
Sale Price $4.88
You save $0.98!
Hoover Filter Assembly Exhaust Hepa #411018001
List Price $11.27
Sale Price $9.39
You save $1.88!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Turbo Tool UH70120 Hoover Agitator Assembly
Hoover Turbo Tool UH70120 #521025000
List Price $20.42
Sale Price $17.02
You save $3.40!
Hoover Agitator Assembly #411020001
List Price $21.94
Sale Price $18.28
You save $3.66!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Wheel Assembly T2 Hoover Crevice Tool - Extended Reach Shadow Gray
Hoover Wheel Assembly T2 #304233001
List Price $5.59
Sale Price $4.66
You save $0.93!
Hoover Crevice Tool - Extended Reach Shadow Gray #522305001
List Price $6.79
Sale Price $5.66
You save $1.13!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day