You are here: Home > Hoover > Upright Vacuum Parts (UH Series) > UH71009- Hoover Elite Rewind
Hoover UH71009 Elite Rewind Model: UH71009 Add to My Models
Popular Parts:
Brush Roll Assembly 411020001
Belt 38528058
Belt - 2 Pack AH20080
UH71009

UH71009

01. Handle Assembly 410120001
02. Body Screw 8 X 16Mm 660021002
03. Handle Screw Package 410121001
04. Handle Screw 620893001
05. Lower Hose Adaptor Assembly 410122001
06. Pedal - Cord Rewind 410123001
07. Inlet Seal - Dirt Cup 411027001
08. Motor Assembly 230333001
09. Cord Rewinder And Housing Assembly 304624001
09. Cord Rewinder - Only 303238002
10. Exhaust Cover 411022001
11. Inlet - Cord Rewinder 411026001
12. Exhaust Filter Assembly 411018001
13. Nozzle Base Assembly 410127001
14. Rear Wheel Assembly 304233001
15. E-Clip 691040002
16. Handle Release Pedal 521048001
17. Spring - Handle Release Pedal 633197001
18. Height Adjustment Wheel Carriage Assembly 410128001
19. Nozzle Guard Assembly 411023001
20. Brush Roll Assembly 411020001
21. Belt 38528058
21. Belt - 2 Pack AH20080
22. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly 410124001
23. Dirt Cup Assembly 410126001
24. Gasket / Seal - Dirt Cup Bottom Lid 411025001
25. Cyclonic Dirt Cup Chamber Assembly 410125001
26. Gasket / Seal - Dirt Cup Chamber 411024001
27. Main Dirt Cup Filter Assembly 411021001
28. Hose Assembly - 8’ 3:1 Ratio 303203001
29. Turbo Tool Assembly 521025000
30. Extension Wand 500170001
31. Crevice Tool 522305001
32. Upholstery Tool 303205001



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 4
Hoover Stretch Belt #38528058 Hoover Belt - Stretch - 2 Pack Transformer
Hoover Stretch Belt #38528058
Our Price: $3.85
Sale Price: $3.21
You save $0.64!
Hoover Belt - Stretch - 2 Pack Transformer #AH20080
List Price $5.74
Sale Price $4.78
You save $0.96!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Upper Hose Assembly - 8' Hoover Filter Assembly Exhaust Hepa
Hoover Upper Hose Assembly - 8' #303203001
List Price $15.85
Sale Price $13.21
You save $2.64!
Hoover Filter Assembly Exhaust Hepa #411018001
List Price $10.98
Sale Price $9.15
You save $1.83!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Turbo Tool UH70120 Hoover Dusting Brush UH70210
Hoover Turbo Tool UH70120 #521025000
List Price $19.80
Sale Price $16.50
You save $3.30!
Hoover Dusting Brush UH70210 #303205001
List Price $5.77
Sale Price $4.81
You save $0.96!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Extension Wand UH70210 Hoover Agitator Assembly
Hoover Extension Wand UH70210 #500170001
List Price $6.43
Sale Price $5.36
You save $1.07!
Hoover Agitator Assembly #411020001
List Price $21.67
Sale Price $18.06
You save $3.61!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Crevice Tool - Extended Reach Shadow Gray Hoover Wheel Assembly T2
Hoover Crevice Tool - Extended Reach Shadow Gray #522305001
List Price $6.62
Sale Price $5.52
You save $1.10!
Hoover Wheel Assembly T2 #304233001
List Price $5.62
Sale Price $4.68
You save $0.94!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day